Characters: Difference between revisions

From Galaxy Scouts
Jump to: navigation, search
m Names
m Added other puppets
Line 31: Line 31:
|[[Yeoman MacNally|<small>Yeoman MacNally</small>]]||<small>Captain's Yeoman</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>Linda Kolar</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Bluev.jpg|100px|thumb|left|]] || <small>Light blue</small>
|[[Yeoman MacNally|<small>Yeoman MacNally</small>]]||<small>Captain's Yeoman</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>Linda Kolar</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Bluev.jpg|100px|thumb|left|]] || <small>Light blue</small>
|-
|-
|[[Sgt. Major Roddenberry|<small>Sgt. Major Roddenberry</small>]]||<small>The cook, more commonly known as Eugene.</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>Monster</small>|| <small>Eric Caldwell</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Eugene.jpg|left|thumb|129x129px]]|| <small>Orange</small>
|[[Sgt. Major Roddenberry|<small>Sgt. Major Roddenberry</small>]]||<small>The cook, more commonly known as Eugene.</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>Monster</small>|| <small>Eric Caldwell</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Eugene's Actor.webp|left|thumb|133x133px]]|| <small>Orange</small>
|}
|}


== Other ==
== Extras/Guest Stars ==
{|
!Name !! Position !! Played by !! Pup Type !! Char. Voice !! Actor Voice !! Photos !! Piping
|-
| -||<small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Blue Sparkly Guy.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]
|<small>-</small>
|-
| -||<small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Pink Vest Guy.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]] || <small>-</small>
|-
| -||<small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| <small>-</small>|| [[File:Blue Denim Guy.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]|| <small>-</small>
|-
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Needs New Pupils Guy.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]
| -
|-
| -
| -
|Julie
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Julie.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]
| -
|-
| -
| -
|Ken
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Ken.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]
| -
|-
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Blue spikey hair guy.webp|left|thumb|133x133px]]
| -
|-
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Nose Guy.webp|left|thumb|133x133px]]
| -
|-
| -
| -
|Saul & Joel
| -
| -
| -
|[[File:Saul & Joel.jpg|left|thumb|133x133px]]
|
|}

Revision as of 20:45, 16 May 2025

Primary Cast

Name Position Played by Pup Type Char. Voice Actor Voice Pics Uniform Piping
Ensign Oliver "Olly" Buckles NavCom Officer George Monster Clay Robeson Clay
Light blue
Captain William Taggart Finn Captain Stanley Monster Scott Keck Clay
Blue
Commander Elaine Barrett First Officer/ Science Officer Louise Monster Joy Carletti -
Blue / White
Lt. Commander Orion Raumschiff Chief Engineer - Sock puppet Bryce Byerley - - Purple/Blue
Lt. Major Amanda Nichols Chief Medical Officer - Human Lisa Aguirre -
Yellow / Blue
Colonel Wil Rigg Tactical Officer Rodney Monster - -
Black
Lieutenant Nathan Harris Operations Officer Justin Human Delton Engle-Sorrell -
Light blue / Orange
Lieutenant JG Penny Day Helm - Human Erika Ludwig -
Light blue

Every puppet will have two "voices" -- the Character in the show, and the Actor in the behind the scenes stuff. For the most part, these will be different actors, as puppets, lacking the facial muscles humans use for acting, have to act with their voices.

Recurring Cast

Name Position Played by Pup Type Char. Voice Actor Voice Photos Piping
Sarah Olly's girlfriend back on Earth - TBD - - - N/A
Yeoman MacNally Captain's Yeoman - - Linda Kolar -
Light blue
Sgt. Major Roddenberry The cook, more commonly known as Eugene. - Monster Eric Caldwell -
Orange

Extras/Guest Stars

Name Position Played by Pup Type Char. Voice Actor Voice Photos Piping
- - - - - -
-
- - - - - -
-
- - - - - -
-
- - - - - -
-
- - Julie - - -
-
- - Ken - - -
-
- - - - - -
-
- - - - - -
-
- - Saul & Joel - - -